Coordinator (Administration)   Executive Committee (Administration)     Volunteer Chair (Administration)    
Vacant     Treasurer         A. Thoresen    
          Finance Coordinator         Volunteer Vice-Chair    
          Member at Large         B. Strawn    
          State Adv Board         Ex-Officio Chair    
          Sign-Up Admin  Vacant         M. Urness    
                         
                     
Category A Category B Category C Category E Category F Category G/I Category H
Teach Adults Teach Youth Answer Garden ?s Edu. Service Projects Communications Special Events Administration
Chair J. Horn  Chair M. Kurzhal Chair D. Herman Chair G. Keyport Chair M. Urness Chair N. Guldberg Vol. Chair A. Thoresen
Vice Chair R. Eastman Vice Chair Vacant Vice Chair M. Selck Vice Chair B. Strawn Vice Chair Vacant Vice Chair Vacant Vice Chair D. Daubert
   
A1 Libraries B2 K-12 Schools  C1 CSEMG Y&G Line E1 Habitat for Humanity F3 TV/Video G1 Garden Fever H4 SUG Admin.
Chanhassen                K. Benson/B. Strawn S. Hanson T. Hughes M. Christopher A.Thoresen/J.Smith S. Esse
H.Sjostrom JAF                         B. Strawn     Auction  Tibbs/Walters
Chaska/Waconia Service Learning C2 Arb Y&G Line E2 Community Gardens F5 Social Media Decorate     B. Kuzelka H7 Recruit/Select/Mentor
D. Daubert                      K. Benson S. Hanson K. Benson/B. Strawn Website       N. Guldberg Educ.        H.Sjostrom D.Tomczyk/Vacant
Prior Lake Riverview Ter/Chaska Facebook  J. Erickson Exhibitors     V. Walsh
M. Johnson B4 Judging 4H C5 Info/Help Desks Vacant   Facilities H8 Grant Writing
Savage/Shakopee A.Clark Chaska Library F7 Event Promotion  Lynk/Ruschmeyer G.Keyport
R. Eastman D. Daubert E5 Environmental J.Horn/Vacant Hospitality              T.Welch
B5 Conservation Day Chanhassen Library Rain Garden Edu.   Marketing            J. Horn
A2-7  Misc.Speakers Scott- Outdoor Ed H.Sjostrom B. Botten F9 Photography Prizes         Brinkman/Wright
J. Horn J. Bailey Waconia Library   J. Bischke Registration 
Jr. Nat. Field Day D. Daubert E6 Tree Care Advisor   R.Peterson/N. Peterson
A7 Care Centers R. Lord Prior Lake F. Market D. Daubert F10 Display Sales              M. Christopher
L. Devine S. Newman   M. Kurzhal Tech                        N. Crocker
B6 Teach/Gard-Kids Scott SWCD Trees E7 Teach/Gard Maint.  
Carver (Lil' Explorers) M. Yaeger Carver  F11 Article Writers G2 Plant Sale
G. Storms Carver Co. Fair J. Erickson K. Erion J. Hart/Vacant
L. Enter Scott   
Scott Co. Fair J. Weygand/B. Strawn G3 Garden Tour 
Vacant Guldberg/Ellis/Vacant
Savage Tree/Nature
G. Keyport G5 Autumn Fare
Misc. Comm. Events Vacant
Vacant
I-2 Evenings in Gard.
Rev. 1/18/16 K. Thormodsgard/D. Moen